Writing Center Fellows

2016-2017

Gen Creedon, Associate Director for the Writing Center
Melinda DeNero, Program Assistant

Graduate Coordinators

Anjuli Gunaratne, English
Jill Stockwell, Comparative Literature

Head Fellows

Jonathan Liebman ‘17
Grace Lynch '18
Leezet Matos '18
Lara Norgaard '17
Sahand Keshavarz Rahbar ’17
Katie Tyler '18
Eric Xu '17

Outreach Fellows

Harrison Blackman ‘17: Tortoise Journal
Monique Claiborne '17: Professional Development Outreach
Savannah Du ’18: Social Media Outreach
Madeline Goertel ’17: Residential College/Writing Seminar Outreach
Selena Kitchens ’17: Residential College/Writing Seminar Outreach
Bernardo Pacini ’18: Residential College/Writing Seminar Outreach
Edgar Preciado ’18: Professional Development Outreach
Lesa Redmond ’18: Prison Teaching Outreach
Siyu Wu ’18: Social Media Outreach

Independent Work Mentors

Sarah Case, GS, English
Chitra Marti '17, Economics
Lindsey Richter, French & Italian

STEM Outreach Fellows

Lulu Chen '17
Benjamin Gallo '17
Paul Rosen '17
Lily Zhang '18

Writing Center Fellows

Charles Argon ‘17
Natalie Berkman, French & Italian
Elizabeth Bird ‘17
Maria Blesie '18
Taylor Branch '19
Klaus Cao '18
Katlyn Carter, History
Adam Cellon ‘17
Annie Chen '18
Natalie Collina '19
Aleksandra Cvetkovic '18
Nicolette D'Angelo '19
Doug Feagin '19
Zach Flamholz '18
John Gibson '19
Brian Gingrich, English
Isabella Grabski '18
Myrial Holbrook '19
Laraib Ilyas '18
Ian Iverson '18
Suren Jamiyanaa '19
Rob Konkel, History
Luis Legro '18
Molly Lester, History
Isabella Lloyd-Damnjanovic ‘17
Jonathan Lu '18
Robert Lussier '19
Sarah Matherly, History
Glenn McDorman, History
Soraya Morales Nunez '18
Victoria Navarro '18
Mark Nowicki '18
Galen Ogg '18
Colleen O’Gorman ‘17
Gabriella Pereira Sacco '19
Fey Popoola '19
Aparna Raghu '18
Orlando Reade, English
Cate Reilly, Comparative Literature
Leslie Ribovich, Religion
Michelle Richardson '18
Sam Rob '18
Logan Sander '18
Abigail Sargent, History
Lucina Schwartz '19
Tomoko Slutsky, Comparative Literature
Michael Smerconish '18
Nina Sola '18
Ean Steiberger '19
Patrick Luiz Sullivan De Oliveira, History
Delaney Thull '19
Olivia Trase '17
Ryan Vinh '19
Catherine Wang '19
Rebecca Weng '18
Ron Martin Wilson, Comparative Literature
Julia Wittes, Molecular Biology