Writing Center Fellows

Benjamin Fancy
Writing Center Coordinator
Emily Mesev
Senior Head Fellow

Head Fellows

Jack Aiello
Graduate Fellow, School of Public & International Affairs
Annabelle Duval
Class of 2023
Mina Lee
Class of 2022
Kate Macakanja
Class of 2023
Tamica Perera
Class of 2022
Ellie Shapiro
Graduate Fellow, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Natalia Zorrilla
Class of 2023

Committee on Research and Pedagogy

Daniel Burgess
Class of 2023
Anna Goodman
Class of 2023
Michelle Ho
Class of 2023
Johanne Kjaersgaard
Class of 2023

Tortoise Journal Editors

Meigan Clark
Class of 2022
Tortoise Co-Editor-in-Chief
Frances Mangina
Class of 2022
Tortoise Co-Editor-in-Chief

Fellows

Andy Alfonso
Graduate Fellow, Spanish & Portuguese
Renée Altergott
Graduate Fellow, French & Italian
Yonatan Ambrosio
Class of 2024
Emma Bearss
Class of 2023
Casey Beidel
Class of 2024
Julia Campbell
Class of 2022
Zandra Campbell
Class of 2022
Alex Charles
Class of 2022
Christina Cho
Class of 2024
Genrietta Churbanova
Class of 2024
Aditi Desai
Class of 2024
Andrew Do
Class of 2024
Casey Eilbert
Graduate Fellow, History
Meléa Emunah
Graduate Fellow, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Dillion Gallagher
Class of 2023
Ella Gantman
Class of 2023
Skyler Gordon
Graduate Fellow, History
MiKayla Green
Class of 2022
Blake Grindon
Graduate Fellow, History
Hasan Hameed
Graduate Fellow, History
Joe Himmelfarb
Class of 2024
Sara Hong
Graduate Fellow, Musicology
Tiffany Huang
Class of 2023
Elliot Shuwei Ji
Graduate Fellow, Politics
Chloe Kim
Class of 2024
Sonny Kim
Graduate Fellow, Politics
Jack Klempay
Graduate Fellow, History of Science
Reese Knopp
Class of 2024
Maggie Kurkoski
Graduate Fellow, Art & Archaeology
Jenni Lawson
Class of 2023
Sandeep Mangat
Class of 2024
Grace Matthews
Class of 2022
Alice McGuinness
Class of 2024
Tanvi Nibhanupudi
Class of 2023
Reese Owen
Class of 2024
David Palomino
Class of 2023
Christopher Parton
Graduate Fellow, Musicology
Tim Peterson
Class of 2022
Mina Quesen
Class of 2023
Olivia Ragan
Class of 2024
Jasmine Rivers
Class of 2024
Molly Sauter
Class of 2023
Ashwini Shende
Class of 2023
Hanna Soulati
Class of 2022
Storm Stokes
Class of 2024
Nancy Yun Tang
Graduate Fellow, Politics
Aubrey Taylor
Class of 2024
Charlotte Thiel
Class of 2022
Murielle Sandra Tiako Djomatchoua
Graduate Fellow, French & Italian
Owen Travis
Class of 2024
Andrew White
Class of 2023
Emily Wu
Class of 2024
Katie Wu
Graduate Fellow, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Diane Yang
Class of 2023
Zhuming Yao
Graduate Fellow, East Asian Studies
Ryan Zaluzec
Graduate Fellow, English
Yuxi Zheng
Class of 2023