Writing Center Fellows, 2020-2021

Administrative Staff

Head Fellows

  • Paige Allen

    Paige Allen
      • Class of 2021
  • Maggie Baughman

    Maggie Baughman
      • Class of 2021
  • Sonny Kim

    Sonny Kim
      • Graduate Fellow, Politics
  • Rob Konkel

    Rob Konkel
      • Graduate Fellow, History
  • Mina Lee

    Mina Lee
      • Class of 2022
  • Emily Mesev

    Emily Mesev
      • Graduate Fellow, Molecular Biology
  • Ellie Shapiro

    Ellie Shapiro
      • Class of 2021

Outreach Fellows

  • Elizaveta Mankovskaia

    Elizaveta Mankovskaya
      • Graduate Fellow, Slavic Languages & Literatures

Writing Center Fellows

  • Jack Aiello

    Jack Aiello
      • Class of 2021
  • Renée Altergott

    Renée Altergott
      • Graduate Fellow, French and Italian
  • Daniela Alvarez

    Daniela Alvarez
      • Class of 2021
  • Sydney Bebon

    Sydney Bebon
      • Class of 2023
  • Tyler Bennett

    Tyler Bennett
      • Class of 2023
  • Dakota Blackman

    Dakota Blackman
      • Graduate Fellow, Neuroscience
  • Sophie Brady

    Sophie Brady
      • Graduate Fellow, Musicology
  • Sam Breckenridge

    Sam Breckenridge
      • Class of 2021
  • Daniel Burgess

    Daniel Burgess
      • Class of 2023
  • Julia Campbell

    Julia Campbell
      • Class of 2022
  • Zandra Campbell

    Zandra Campbell
      • Class of 2022
  • Kennedy Casey

    Kennedy Casey
      • Class of 2021
  • Ellie Chang

    Ellie Chang
      • Class of 2023
  • Alex Charles

    Alex Charles
      • Class of 2022
      • Tortoise Managing Editor
  • Meigan Clark

    Meigan Clark
      • Class of 2022
  • Christopher Douthitt

    Christopher Douthitt
      • Graduate Fellow, Music Composition
  • Kailey Dubinsky

    Kailey Dubinsky
      • Class of 2021
  • Annabelle Duval

    Annabelle Duval
      • Class of 2023
  • Meléa Emunah

    Meléa Emunah
      • Class of 2021
  • Doruntina Fida

    Doruntina Fida
      • Class of 2021
  • Dillion Gallagher

    Dillion Gallagher
      • Class of 2023
  • Ella Gantman

    Ella Gantman
      • Class of 2023
  • Anna Goodman

    Anna Goodman
      • Class of 2023
  • MiKayla Green

    MiKayla Green
      • Class of 2022
  • Blake Grindon

    Blake Grindon
      • Graduate Fellow, History
  • Charlie Hankin

    Charlie Hankin
      • Graduate Fellow, Spanish and Portuguese
  • Malka Himelhoch

    Myrial Holbrook
      • Class of 2021
  • Michelle Ho

    Michelle Ho
      • Class of 2023
  • Trevor Holmes

    Trevor Holmes
      • Class of 2023
  • Tiffany Huang

    Tiffany Huang
      • Class of 2023
  • Madeleine Joelson

    Madeleine Joelson
      • Graduate Fellow, English
  • Isabella Khan

    Isabella Khan
      • Class of 2021
      • Tortoise Editor-in-Chief
  • Jack Klempay

    Jack Klempay
      • Graduate Fellow, History of Science
  • Madison Lai

    Madison Lai
      • Class of 2021
  • Jenni Lawson

    Jenni Lawson
      • Class of 2023
  • Nancy Lu

    Nancy Lu
      • Graduate Fellow, Chemical and Biological Engineering
  • Kate Macakanja

    Kate Macakanja
      • Class of 2023
  • Frances Mangina

    Frances Mangina
      • Class of 2022
  • Grace Matthews

    Grace Matthews
      • Class of 2022
  • Oak Nelson

    Oak Nelson
      • Graduate Fellow, Plasma Physics
  • Jiya Pandya

    Jiya Pandya
      • Graduate Fellow, History, Gender and Sexuality Studies
  • Pooja Parmar

    Pooja Parmar
      • Class of 2022
  • Tamica Perera

    Tamica Perera
      • Class of 2022
  • Alonso Perez-Putnam

    Alonso Perez-Putnam
      • Class of 2021
  • Tim Peterson

    Tim Peterson
      • Class of 2022
  • Felice Physioc

    Felice Physioc
      • Graduate Fellow, History
  • Mina Quesen

    Mina Quesen
      • Class of 2023
  • Nicholas Quirk

    Nicholas Quirk
      • Graduate Fellow, Physics
  • Molly Sauter

    Molly Sauter
      • Class of 2023
  • Amanda Savagian

    Amanda Savagian
      • Graduate Fellow, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  • Dorothy Shapiro

    Dorothy Shapiro
      • Class of 2023
  • Ashwini Shende

    Ashwini Shende
      • Class of 2023
  • Nanako Shirai

    Nanako Shirai
      • Class of 2021
  • Stella Sokolowski

    Stella Sokolowski
      • Class of 2021
  • Tess Solomon

    Tess Solomon
      • Class of 2021
  • Hanna Soulati

    Hanna Soulati
      • Class of 2022
  • Allison Tang

    Allison Tang
      • Graduate Fellow, Chemical and Biological Engineering
  • Maggie Tennis

    Maggie Tennis
      • Graduate Fellow, Public and International Affairs
  • Charlotte Thiel

    Princeton University Shield
      • Class of 2022
  • Rosamond van Wingerden

    Rosamond van Wingerden
      • Class of 2021
  • Frances Walker

    Frances Walker
      • Class of 2022
  • Diane Yang

    Diane Yang
      • Class of 2023
  • Ryan Zaluzec

    Ryan Zaluzec
      • Graduate Fellow, English
  • Ben Zhang

    Ben Zhang
      • Graduate Fellow, Physical Chemistry
  • Natalia Zorrilla

    Natalia Zorrilla
      • Class of 2023
  • Jessica Zung

    Jessica Zung
      • Graduate Fellow, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology